• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Type: Rubber Kneader
  • Place of Origin: Shandong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: AWI
  • Model Number: X(S)N
  • color: green

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: wooden cases
Delivery Detail: 30 days after receiving deposits

Specifications

X(S)N Rubber mixing machine
1.adopted for either cooling or heating material
2.make high production efficiency
3.long life

 

 

 

Product Description

 

 

 

X(S)N Rubber mixing machine

 

 

 

 

 

 

♣  Features

 

1.With completely sealed condition,materials are mixed or plasticed under certain pressure,controllable temperature,which makes high production efficiency and obtains excellent stable quality.

 

2.Spiral angle and over lapping length of the blades of the rotors are of reasonable design and make the materials to bedispersed uniformly.

 

3.Surface where is contacted with the materials are all plated with hard chromium and polished,which is corrosion-resistantand wear-resistant.

 

4.Jacket construction is adopted in parts that surfaces contact with materials to achieve  excellent water-cooling or steamheating effect and fit in with the needs of plastics and rubber processing technology.

 

5.Feeding from back door on the frame (or a separate top door ) is convenient for continuous process operation in aproduction line.The mixing chamber is able to turn forward by 140° aroud the front rotors to discharge and is easy for changingpigments and cleaning the chamber.

 

6.Programmable logic controller (PLC) is adopted in theelectric-control system,which has reliable control function and alarm function,and interlock safety-protection function and it is provided with serial interface of net.

 

♣  Technical parameter

 

 

NameRubber mixing machine
TypeUnitX(S)N-35*30X(S)N-55*30X(S)N-75*30X(S)N-110*30
Total volume of kneading chamberL75125180250
Total volume of kneading chamberL355575110
Driving motor powerKW5575110185
Tipping motor powerKW2.22.22.24
Tipping angle 140°140°140°140°
Rotational speed of the rotor(front/back)r/min30/24.530/24.530/24.530/24.5
Working pressure of compressed airMpa0.5-0.80.6-0.80.6-0.80.6-0.8
Flow rate of compressed airm³/min≥ 0.9≥ 1.0≥ 1.0≥ 1.5
Pressure of cooling water(rubber mixing)Mpa0.3-0.40.3-0.40.3-0.40.3-0.4
Pressure of heated steam(plastication)Mpa0.5-0.80.5-0.80.5-0.80.5-0.8
Overall size(L)mm3200336037604075
Overall size(W)mm1900195021432712
Overall size(H)mm2945305031353580
Weightkg650072001000014500

 

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $47,000
Learn More